Acidophilus (Lactobacillus ) - $9.95 - Cape Fear Naturals, LLC
Menu
Cart 0

Acidophilus

  • $ 9.95


There are numerous types of lactobacillus that normally live in our digestive, urinary & genital systems. There are actually thousands of species of bacteria inside our digestive tract known as our intestinal flora.  Our bodies need to on have the proper balance of good microbes in our intestinal flora.  These "friendly bacteria" naturally live and occur in our systems and help us break down food and absorb nutrients.

Acidophilus, or lactobacillus, is a probiotic that naturally supports normal digestive health.***  Probiotics are a broad group of nutritional supplements that are made of some combination of microbes of living bacteria and/or yeast which are consumed as foods or as supplements.

Acidophilus can also supports the immune system and normal immune health.***

Cape Fear Naturals Acidophilus is 60 count of 6 billion units per capsule of 8 different strains. It is a balanced blend of Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus plantarum, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Lactobacillus casei, Lactobacillus paracasei, Lactobacillus salivarius, Bifidobacterium bifidum and Bifidobacterium longum.

Our Acidophilus is kept refrigerated.  Keep Refrigerated, but do NOT Freeze.

For best results use with FOS & Glutamine.***

Suggested Use: Take 1-2 capsules per day. 

Other Ingredients: gelatin, magnesium stearate, rice flour (capsule shell)
† % Daily Recommended Value (DVR) not established. (See Label)

*Results May Vary From Person To Person

KEEP OUT OF THE REACH OF CHILDREN
Consult your physician if pregnant, lactating, ill or on medications.
Do not exceed recommended dosage.  Store in a dry, cool place.

***These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Other Names:
Acidophilus Biffidus
Acidophilus Lactobacillus
L. Acidophilus
L. Plantarum
L. Rhamnosus
L. Salivarius
Lacto Bacillus
Lactobacille
Lactobacilli Acidophilus
Lactobacilli Plantarum
Lactobacilli Rhamnosus
Lactobacilli
Lactobacillus acidophilus
Lactobacillus casei sp. Rhamnosus
Lactobacillus casei
Lactobacillus Paracasei
Lactobacillus plantarum
Lactobacillus Rhamnosus GG
Lactobacillus rhamnosus
Lactobacillus Salivarium
Lactobacillus salivarius
Lactobacilo
Lactospores
LC-1
Probiotic


We Also Recommend