Cape Fear Naturals - Curcumin Extract - $12.95 – Cape Fear Naturals, LLC

Curcumin Extract

  • $ 12.95


Curcumin, a plant based antioxidant***, naturally occurs in turmeric (Curcumin longa). Tumeric is a member of the ginger family and has been said to have strong cleansing properties.  Curcumin is one of three curcuminoids, present in turmeric, the other two being desmethoxycurcumin and bis-desmethoxycurcumin. These curcuminoids are the  polyphenolic pigments that give turmeric its yellow color.  

Curcumin extract is a natural antioxidant that supports the immune system.***
Curcumin extract is a natural antioxidant that may support normal digestive health.***

Suggested Use: Take 1 capsule per day 

Other Ingredients: magnesium stearate. rice flour, gelatin (capsule shell)
† % Daily Recommended Value (DVR) not established. (See Label)
*Results May Vary From Person To Person

KEEP OUT OF THE REACH OF CHILDREN
Consult your physician if pregnant, lactating, ill or on medications.  
Do not exceed recommended dosage.  Store in a dry, cool place.

Caution should be used with those taking blood thinning medications, medications that reduce stomach acid and those taking medication for diabetes. Consult your doctor before use if these situations apply to you.***

***These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Other Names:
Curcuma
Curcuma domestica
Curcuma aromatica
Curcumae longa
Curcumae longae rhizoma
Curcumine
Curcuminoid
Curcuminoids
Halada
Haldi
Haridra
Indian Saffron
Nisha
Pian Jiang Huang
Rajani
Radix Curcumae
Rhizoma Cucurmae Longae
Turmeric Root
Tumeric
Yu Jin


We Also Recommend