Buy Organic Flaxseed Oil Online l Cape Fear Naturals, LLC
Menu
Cart 0

Flax Oil

  • $ 5.95


Organic Flaxseed oil, is the best supplement to maintaining a healthy heart daily. It is derived from flax seeds, which are known for being very nutritious and healthy. Flaxseed oil is a great plant source of Omega-3 Fatty Acids. Flax oil contains 50% to 60% Omega-3 fatty acids in the form of alpha-linolenic acid, ALA. (THIS IS NOT TO BE CONFUSED WITH ALPHA LIPOIC ACID, they are not the same thing). ALA is one type of omega-3 fatty acids that are found in plants. The body can convert ALA into the other needed types of omega-3 fatty acids, eicosapentaenoic acid (EPA) and docosahexaenoic acid (DHA).

This Flaxseed Oil also helps to maintain joint health, prevent and heal join pains and is most helpful for constipation issues.

Flax Oil has numerous benefits:
• Organic Flaxseed oil supports normal cardiovascular health*** and normal cholesterol levels that are already within normal range***.
• Flax oil supports normal digestive health*** and can support normal bowel movements***. It alsosupports the immune system***.
• Flax oil promotes normal health in women***.

We recommend keeping your Flax Oil refrigerated, but do not freeze.

Suggested Use: Take 1-2 capsules per day.

Other Ingredients: Vegetable oil, gelatin
† % Daily Recommended Value (DVR) not established. (See Label)

Also, use these products to get better results:

• Beta Glucan
• Quercetin
• 2 DIM and 2 Flax Oil Combo Deal (save up to $5 off)

*Results May Vary From Person To Person

 

KEEP OUT OF THE REACH OF CHILDREN
Consult your physician if pregnant, lactating, ill or on medications.
Do not exceed recommended dosage. Store in a dry, cool place.

Avoid taking medications at the same time as flax oil.

*** This disclaimer is not evaluated by FDA (Food and Drug Administration) and this product is not for diagnosing, treating or for preventing any disease.

Other Names:
Aceite de Linaza
Acide Alpha-Linolénique
Acide Gras Oméga 3
Alpha-Linolenic Acid
Brown Flaxseed Oil or Brown-Seeded Flax Oil
Common Flax Oil
Echter Lein
Flachs
Flachssamen
Flax Seed Oil
Golden Flax Oil
Linseed Flax Oil or Linseed Oil
N-3 Fatty Acid
Oil of Flaxseed
Omega-3 Fatty Acid


We Also Recommend