Best Quality Lactobacillus Acidophillus Supplement Pills Online – Cape Fear Naturals, LLC
Menu
Cart 0

Acidophilus/ Lactobacillus Supplements

  • $ 9.95


There are numerous types of Lactobacillus Acidophilus, or lactobacillus that normally live in our digestive, urinary & genital systems. There are thousands of species of bacteria inside our digestive tract known as our intestinal flora. Our bodies need to on have the proper balance of good microbes in our intestinal flora. These "friendly bacteria" naturally live and occur in our systems and help us break down food and absorb nutrients.

Lactobacillus Acidophilus is a probiotic that naturally supports normal digestive health***.Probioticsare a broad group of nutritional supplements that are made of some combination of microbes of living bacteria and/or yeast which are consumed as foods or as supplements.

Lactobacillus Acidophilus Pillscan also support the immune system and normal immune healthof an individual.***

Cape Fear Naturals Acidophilus is a 60 count of 6 billion units per capsule of 8 different strains. It is a balanced blend of Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Lactobacillus casei, Lactobacillus paracasei, Lactobacillus salivarius, Bifidobacteriumbifidum and Bifidobacteriumlongum. Our product is delivered with a completely secure covering that ensures the product always arrives securely.

You can also choose any one of these products for thesame result as per physician recommendations, such as Curcumin Extract, N-Acetyl Cysteine (NAC) and more.

Our Acidophilus is kept refrigeratedat a preferred temperature. Keep Refrigerated, but do NOT Freeze.

For best results use with FOS & Glutamine.***

Suggested Use: Take 1-2 capsules per day.

Other Ingredients: gelatin, magnesium stearate, rice flour (capsule shell)
† % Daily Recommended Value (DVR) not established. (See Label)

*Results May Vary From Person To Person

KEEP OUT OF THE REACH OF CHILDREN
Consult your physician if pregnant, lactating, ill or on medications.
Do not exceed recommended dosage. Store in a dry, cool place.

*** This disclaimer is not evaluated by FDA (Food and Drug Administration) and this product is not for diagnosing, treating or for preventing any disease.

Other Names:
Acidophilus Biffidus
Acidophilus Lactobacillus
L. Acidophilus
L. Plantarum
L. Rhamnosus
L. Salivarius
Lacto Bacillus
Lactobacille
Lactobacilli Acidophilus
Lactobacilli Plantarum
Lactobacilli Rhamnosus
Lactobacilli
Lactobacillus acidophilus
Lactobacillus casei sp. Rhamnosus
Lactobacillus casei
Lactobacillus Paracasei
Lactobacillus plantarum
Lactobacillus Rhamnosus GG
Lactobacillus rhamnosus
Lactobacillus Salivarium
Lactobacillus salivarius
Lactobacilo
Lactospores
LC-1
Probiotic


We Also Recommend