Cape Fear Naturals - Quercetin - $6.95 – Cape Fear Naturals, LLC

Quercetin

  • $ 6.95


Quercetin is a powerful anti-oxident that is a part of a group of pigments referred to as flavonoids.***  It is the most widely consumed flavonoid in our diets!  Flavonoids are a naturally occurring substances that are found in plants such as apples, grapefruit, berries, kale, broccoli, green beans and onions.  They can even be found in tea and red wine.  Typically fruit skins contain the highest levels of antioxidant flavonoids like quercetin.  

Cape Fear Naturals Quercetin supplement is derived from Flos Sophora Japonica and may provide numerous benefits. Our natural Quercetin supplements may help support the immune system*** and support overall health and wellness.***

Cape Fear Naturals Quercetin may support normal cardiovascular health***, normal blood pressure levels*** and normal cholesterol levels that are already within normal range***.  Our Quercetin supplement may benefit normal brain health*** and normal mental function.*** Quercetin supplements may also support normal healthy respiration*** and may help maintain normal blood glucose levels.***  For men, Quercetin supplements may support normal prostate function and health.***

Like our N-Acetyl-Cysteine supplement, Cape Fear Naturals Qerecetin supplement supports normal glutathione levels.***

Quercetin, like our Glutamine supplement, is a popular supplement for body builders and athletes.  

Suggested Use: Take 1 tablet a day.

Other Ingredients: Stearic acid, dicalcium phosphate, magnesium stearate, microcrystalline cellulose, croscarmellose sodium, silica.
† % Daily Recommended Value (DVR) not established. (See Label)
*Results May Vary From Person To Person

KEEP OUT OF THE REACH OF CHILDREN
Consult your physician if pregnant, lactating, ill or on medications.
Do not exceed recommended dosage.  Store in a dry, cool place.


***These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

OTHER NAMES:
3,3',4'5,7-Penthydroxyflavone
Bioflavonoid
Bioflavonoid Complex
Bioflavonoid Concentrate
Bioflavonoid Extract
Bioflavonoïde
Complexe de Bioflavonoïde
Concentré de Bioflavonoïde
Extrait de Bioflavonoïde
Flavonoid
Flavonoïde
Meletin
Mélétine
Quercetina
Quercétine
Sophretin
Sophrétine


We Also Recommend