TMG (Tri-Methyl Glycine) - Cape Fear Naturals - $14.95 – Cape Fear Naturals, LLC

TMG (Tri-Methyl Glycine)

  • $ 14.95


Tri-Methyl Glycine (TMG), also known as betaine, is naturally found in the body and acts as a methyl donor.  It also naturally occurs in beets, broccoli, spinach, grains and shellfish.  TMG was the first betaine every identified and was first discovered in beet root juice.

TMG supplements help support homocysteine levels already within normal range*** which supports normal cardiovascular health*** and promotes normal liver health*** by helping transport and metabolize fats in the liver.*** It may help support normal kidney function.*** 

TMG supplements may also support focus and mental alertness.***

TMG, like our Glutamine supplement, is a popular supplement among athletes and body builders.
Some recommend taking TMG supplements to possibly benefit as a performance enhancer for workouts and endurance in some individuals.*** 

Suggested Use: Take two capsules per day.***
When taking to promote normal liver health take three capsules in the morning and three capsules at night for up to six months. After 6 months lower the amount to only two capsules per day.*** 

Other Ingredients: stearic acid, magnesium trisillicate, croscarmellose sodium, magnesium stearate, pharmaceutical glaze
† % Daily Recommended Value (DVR) not established. (See Label)
*Results May Vary From Person To Person

KEEP OUT OF THE REACH OF CHILDREN
Consult your physician if pregnant, lactating, ill or on medications.
Do not exceed recommended dosage.  Store in a dry, cool place.

***These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

OTHER NAMES:
Trimethyl Glycine
Trimethylbetaine
Trimethylglycine
Trimethylglycine Anhydre
Trimethylglycine Anhydrous
Glycine Betaine
Glycylbetaine


We Also Recommend