Cape Fear Naturals - CoQ10: For Everyone Over 40 - $24.95 – Cape Fear Naturals, LLC

CoQ10: For Everyone Over 40

  • $ 24.95


Coenzyme Q-10, know as CoQ10 for short, is a vitamin like substance that is normally produced by the human body and is used for basic cell functions.  It is found naturally occurring throughout the body, especially in the heart, liver, kidneys and pancreas.  It has been reported that CoQ10 levels decrease as we age.*** It has also been reported that smoking can cause CoQ10 levels to decrease.***

Therefore, Cape Fear Natural's CoQ10 supplement is important for everyone over 40 years old!***  

CoQ10 dietary supplements can boost CoQ10 levels to help with CoQ10 deficiency.***
CoQ10 dietary supplements support normal hearth health & normal blood pressure levels.***

When taken with ALC, CoQ10 can possibly act as a natural energy booster for runners and those who participate in intense exercise.***  This is because coenzyme Q-10 has a role in producing ATP, a molecule in body cells that functions like a rechargeable battery in the transfer of energy.

Cape Fear Naturals CoQ10 is made from real Japanese ubiquinone.

CoQ10 should be taken with food or Flax Oil.***

Suggested Use: take 1 capsule per day.

Other Ingredients: magnesium stearate. rice flour, gelatin (capsule shell)
† % Daily Recommended Value (DVR) not established. (See Label)
*Results May Vary From Person To Person

KEEP OUT OF THE REACH OF CHILDREN
Consult your physician if pregnant, lactating, ill or on medications.
Do not exceed recommended dosage.  Store in a dry, cool place.

Caution should be used with those undergoing cancer treatements or on blood pressure medication. Consult your doctor before use if these situations apply to you.***
Those taking Warfarin (Coumadin) should not use CoQ10 dietary supplements.***

***These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.


Other Names:
Co Q10
Co Q-10
Coenzima Q-10
Co-Enzyme 10
Coenzyme Q 10
Coenzyme Q10
Co-Enzyme Q10
Co-Enzyme Q-10
Co-Q 10
CoQ10
Co-Q10
CoQ-10
Ubidcarenone
Ubidécarénone
Ubiquinone-10


We Also Recommend