Phosphatidyl Serine - Cape Fear Naturals - $20.95 – Cape Fear Naturals, LLC

Phosphatidyl Serine

  • $ 20.95


Phosphatidyl Serine is a natural substance that is found in the cell membranes of the brain.  With age, Phosphatidyl serine levels can decline.  Phosphatidyl serine supplements can help replenish phoshatidyl serine levels*** and support a healthy mind.***

Phosphatidyl serine supplements can support normal brain function*** and support clear thinking.*** Phosphatidul serine supplements can also improve absentmindness*** and promote mental focus.***

Works best when taken with Acetyl-L-Carnitine & Pregnenolone.***

Suggested Use: Take 1 capsule per day. 

***Each capsule Contains:
Phosphatidyl Serine 100mg
Phosphatidyl Choline 45mg
Phosphatidylethanolamine 10mg
Phosphatidyl Inositol 5mg.

Other Ingredients: magnesium stearate, rice flour, gelatin (capsule shell) 
† % Daily Recommended Value (DVR) not established. (See Label)
*Results May Vary From Person To Person

KEEP OUT OF THE REACH OF CHILDREN
Consult your physician if pregnant, lactating, ill or on medications.
Do not exceed recommended dosage.  Store in a dry, cool place.


Do not take Phosphatidyl Serine supplements if you are taking anticoagulants (blood thinners). 

***These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.


Other Names:
Fosfatidilserina
LECI-PS
Lecithin
Phosphatidylserine
Phosphatidylsérine
PS
PtdSer


We Also Recommend