Pregnenolone - Cape Fear Naturals - $9.95 – Cape Fear Naturals, LLC

Pregnenolone

  • $ 9.95


Pregnenolone is a neuroactive steriod, known as a neurosteriod, that is naturally produced in the adrenal glands, the liver and the ovaries.  It is used in the creation of over 100 different hormones in the body as well as synthesis of seteriods like cortisol.  It has earned the nickname "the grandmother of steriod hormones" because it is a necessary precursor for so many hormones.  It naturally plays a role in regulating mood, cognition and stress resistance.*** However, natural pregnenolone levels can decline with age.

Cape Fear Naturals's Pregnenolone supplement has many benefits.  Our pregnenolone supplement supports normal mental function, normal cognitive function*** and normal memory levels.***  It can also support overall health and longevity.***  

Because pregnenolone is a neurosteriod that plays a role in regulating mood our pregnenolone supplement can assist with relieving stress and frustrations.*** This can help promote relaxation***, promote better sleep quality and even may support a more balanced, bright mood.***

Works best when taken with Phosphitadyl Serine & Acetyl-L-Carnitine.***

It's important to monitor and test your pregnenolone levels every year if you take this supplement to ensure you are taking the correct amount. You can take a blood test or a saliva test to easily check your hormone levels. Cape Fear Naturals sells a ZRT Labs Saliva Hormone Test Kit for $70.00.

*Results May Vary From Person To Person

International Orders – LIMIT 2 BOTTLES PER ORDER due to Custom regulations.

Suggested Use:
Women: Take 1/2 a tablet per day (25mg)
Men: Take 1 tablet per day (50mg)

Other Ingredients: Stearic acid, dicalcium phosphate, magnesium stearate, microcrystalline cellulose, croscarmellose sodium, silica.
† % Daily Recommended Value (DVR) not established. (See Label)
*Results May Vary From Person To Person

KEEP OUT OF THE REACH OF CHILDREN
Consult your physician if pregnant, lactating, ill or on medications.
Do not exceed recommended dosage.  Store in a dry, cool place.

***These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

OTHER NAMES:
Pregnenolona
Pregnénolone


We Also Recommend